RAW SHEA BUTTER
Ancient Healers....And beauties have known about Shea Butter for thousands of years: the substance is almost magical in its healing effects.
Pure Shea Butter is rich with Vitamins A, B, C, D, E, & K; Iron, Calcium and Protein. We have brought you the unadulterated, PURE SHEA BUTTER with no waxes, fillers, or petroleum, to heal your skin naturally!
Shea Butter will provide improvement in all the conditions listed below. As you use this multi-purpose cream, you are likely to discover additional uses. The amount of time required for optimum results with various conditions may vary with each condition. Wrinkles, for example, require 4-6 weeks of daily use. Itching is relieved immediately.
Skin peeling, after tanning
cream; for a smooth silky shave
Small skin wounds
or tough skin on feet
Sun tanning (indoors or outdoors)
prevention during pregnancy
fatigue, aches, pains, tension
Skin allergies; such as poison ivy or poison
Skin damage from heat (hot grease while
cooking or radiation treatment)
Available Scents $20.00 ~ RAW Natural, Almond, Lavender Dream, Buttercream, Coconut, Angelique, Patchouli, Dragons Blood, Peppermint
Ordinary store-bought soaps can be too harsh or drying for your skin. African black soap is a gentle, all-natural alternative cleanser made only from
plant materials. African black soap does more than just keep you clean -- the suds are packed with skin-loving benefits, too!
Uses of African
African black soap contains Shea butter, which moisturizes skin but doesn't clog pores. Shea butter gives the soap some UV-protection properties. The soap may
fade skin discoloration and dark spots. The soap cleanses gently, so it's ideal for people with rosacea, rashes, dryness and
other skin conditions. African black soap contains plantain extract, which has antibacterial properties that may help treat acne
breakouts. Some people use the soap as a shampoo or mild makeup remover. A great bar for children, pets and babies too!
RAW COCOA BUTTER CHUNKS
It is one of the most stable, highly concentrated natural fats known, and melts at body temperature so that it is readily absorbed into the skin. Cocoa Butter is often recommended for treatment of skin conditions such as eczema and dermatitis. When applied topically, it creates a barrier between sensitive skin and the environment and also helps retain moisture. In addition, Cocoa Butter contains cocoa mass polyphenol (CMP), a substance that inhibits the production of the immuno globulin IgE. IgE is known to aggravate symptoms of both dermatitis and asthma. AND....it smells just like chocolate!!
Cocoa Butter contains a number of different antioxidants that can kill off a wide range of different free radicals. These free radicals can destroy your skin cells and lead to premature aging.
Cocoa Butter Contains:
Sterols and Methylsterols
$20.00 per container